Kirby Smiles Dentist
📍 Clínicas dentales en Pearland
Kirby Smiles se destaca como una clínica dental en Estados Unidos, ofreciendo un ambiente acogedor y un servicio excepcional. El equipo, liderado por la dentista Dr. Hemann, se caracteriza por su profesionalismo y dedicación, asegurando que cada paciente reciba atención personalizada y de alta calidad. La educación del paciente es una prioridad, con explicaciones claras y soluciones adaptadas a cada necesidad.
La clínica destaca por su enfoque preventivo y su compromiso con el bienestar dental. La atención al detalle y la experiencia del paciente son aspectos clave, haciendo de Kirby Smiles una opción confiable para quienes buscan una atención dental integral y compasiva.
Características y servicios de Kirby Smiles Dentist
- Acceso para sillas de ruedas
- Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Atención pediátrica
- Odontología con sedación
- Odontología estética
- Servicios de emergencias
- Aseos
- Aseos unisex
- Se necesita cita
- Se recomienda pedir cita
- Pagos con móvil vía NFC
- Tarjetas de crédito
- Tarjetas de débito
Kirby Smiles Dentist está en la posición 27 sobre 52 de clínicas dentales en Pearland
Comentarios de clientes
Kirby Smiles Dentist tiene una valoración de 4.9 sobre 5 basada en más de 228 opiniones en Google
I cannot say enough great things about Kirby Smiles. From the moment you walk in, the office feels welcoming and inviting. The front desk staff are friendly, and the entire team, including the hygienists, are incredible. The dentist, Dr. Hemann, is truly exceptional. She is compassionate, gentle, and incredibly skilled. She takes the time to answer questions and brainstorm solutions while making sure you feel comfortable every step of the way. As someone with a lot of prior dental work, it feels so good to finally feel like my teeth have found a permanent home. Dr. Hemann is not only extremely knowledgeable but she is also a strong advocate for her patients. She will not stop until she finds the right solution and always puts the patient first, even if that means referring to a specialist when needed. I am so grateful to have found Kirby Smiles. If you are looking for a dentist who truly cares about her patients, you have found your new dental home. You will not be disappointed!
If you are looking for a dental practice that truly prioritizes patient education and care, I cannot recommend Kirby Smiles enough! Our experience with Dr. Jasek was nothing short of excellent. I love the way she explains mouthcare and makes complex information easy to understand. She is also incredibly thorough. Her attentiveness to specific tooth issues and her focus on preventative measures gave us total peace of mind. The office itself provides a clean, welcoming, and inviting environment for my entire family. Between the friendly, professional staff, and the TVs on the ceilings, the experience is comfortable and relaxing for both kids and adults alike. I've already started referring my friends because it's rare to find a practice that is both skilled and this genuinely invested in the patient experience. A wonderful team all around!
My experience with Kirby Dental was amazing! The dentist always makes me feel anxious. I am not perfect at taking care of my teeth as I should and the staff made sure I felt comfortable and did not make me feel bad about my case. I will sure be back again!
Dr. Allyson was awesome with my boys! My 4 yr old already told me, when we got back in the car, that he liked her and that he didn't get scared of her (dentist). My 18 month old one was hesitant and resistive at first bit eventually let her check his teeth and even started calling her, "doctor? Doctor..." when it was his older brother's turn to be seen. Overall, they had a pleasant experience. The staff were great too! From front desk to the assistants to the hygienist to other employees. The place too looked and felt calm and relaxing. The kids were happily playing while waiting to be seen. Thank you Dr. Allyson and Kirby Smiles staff!
Dr. Jasek and her assistant (the super kind and bubbly basketball mom!) were so wonderful and accommodating during my procedure. I'm grateful to have conveniently found this place and I highly recommend Kirby Smiles to anyone in search of a new dental office!
Kirby Smiles! All I can say is WOW! Walking in it feels like you’re going into a spa. The office is very bright, has soothing colors and doesn’t feel like a dungeon or torture lab. The exam rooms are also very naturally lit and…and They’ve got TV Screens ON👏🏽THE👏🏽CEILING👏🏽 to watch Netflix, Disney+, etc. while lounging in the patient chair. The staff is SO nice and Dr. Hemann is THE BEST and professional and the sweetest! 10/10 would recommend! Treat yourself to some great service! #ChefsKiss 👨🏻🍳😘
First time here today and everything was great! I feel like I finally found a dentist office that truly cares about your oral hygiene. Everyone was so friendly and no wait time for my appt. My dental hygienist was Tiffany and she was amazing! She took her time and was very thorough. Honestly, was the best teeth cleaning I have had in years! The dentist, Dr. Hemann, is so nice and talked me through the oral cancer screening process of which no dentist has done for me in Houston. Overall, 10/10 experience today. This office is a very rare gem, highly recommend!
Información de Kirby Smiles Dentist
Dirección
Kirby Smiles Dentist se encuentra en 3695 Kirby Dr #129, Pearland, TX 77584, Estados Unidos
Teléfono
El teléfono de Kirby Smiles Dentist es +1 281-941-5488
Página web
La página web de Kirby Smiles Dentist es: kirbysmiles.com
Horario de atención
Lunes: 09:00–16:00
Martes: Cerrado
Miércoles: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Jueves: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Viernes: 08:00–15:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado