Jacksonville Complete Dentistry

📍 Clínicas dentales en Jacksonville

9.4

Jacksonville Complete Dentistry destaca por su excelencia en el servicio dental, ofreciendo una atención personalizada y de alta calidad. El equipo, liderado por profesionales como el Dr. Montoya y el Dr. Posze, se caracteriza por su profesionalismo y empatía, asegurando que cada paciente se sienta cómodo y bien cuidado. La amabilidad del personal y la precisión en los tratamientos son aspectos altamente valorados.

La clínica se distingue por su ambiente cálido y acogedor, donde la atención al detalle y la experiencia del paciente son prioritarias. Desde la recepción hasta la consulta, cada paso está diseñado para garantizar una experiencia dental excepcional, haciendo de Jacksonville Complete Dentistry una opción confiable para el cuidado bucal en Jacksonville.

Características y servicios de Jacksonville Complete Dentistry

Información proporcionada por la empresa
  • Se identifica como de propietarias mujeres
  • Se identifica como de propietarios veteranos
Opciones de servicio
  • Servicios en las instalaciones
Accesibilidad
  • Acceso para sillas de ruedas
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
Qué ofrece
  • Atención pediátrica
  • Odontología con sedación
  • Servicios de emergencias
Servicios
  • Aseos
  • Aseos unisex
Clientela
  • Amigable con la comunidad LGBTQ+
Planificación
  • Se necesita cita
  • Se recomienda pedir cita
Pagos
  • Pagos con móvil vía NFC
  • Planes de pagos
  • Tarjetas de crédito
  • Tarjetas de débito

Jacksonville Complete Dentistry está en la posición 4 sobre 88 de clínicas dentales en Jacksonville

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

Jacksonville Complete Dentistry tiene una valoración de 4.9 sobre 5 basada en más de 1496 opiniones en Google

Jose Rincones

Excelente

Jose Rincones ☆ 5/5
JF Montoya

I felt so well taken care of! My teeth were cleaned with gentleness yet thoroughness. The staff was timely and friendly, helping me to be comfortable and at ease. Dr Montoya took the time to check details, check my jaw, and be aware of how I felt and prepare a plan best suited for me. What a great place to have your dental work done well.

JF Montoya ☆ 5/5
Michael Barnhill

Dr. Posze is truly one of the most exceptional healthcare professionals I have ever had the privilege of seeing. From the moment you walk into the office, he creates an environment that is calm, welcoming, and reassuring. His professionalism, attention to detail, and genuine care for his patients is unmatched. What stands out most is his ability to make you feel completely comfortable and at ease, while also delivering outstanding dental care with incredible skill and precision. It is rare to find someone who is not only excellent at what they do, but who also treats you with such kindness, patience, and compassion. After years of searching, I can confidently say that I have finally found my dentist. I am beyond grateful for Dr. Posze and his amazing care. Truly an incredible experience. Thank you for everything.

Michael Barnhill ☆ 5/5
Paul Meys

My experience at Jacksonville Complete Dentistry was excellent across the board. It was easy to make an appointment, the receptionists are very pleasant, my hygienist, Peyton, was great, and Dr. Sam was phenomenal. Everyone listens to what you're saying and they are very kind and gentle. I give my full endorsement for my family and friends. This is a great place to take care of your teeth!

Paul Meys ☆ 5/5
Cory Peters

Great experience from start to finish. Friendly helpful staff. Quality of care top notch. My dentist "Sam" was awesome. And the billing process was thorough and well explained. This will be my dentist office from now on.

Cory Peters ☆ 5/5
Jennifer Walsh

When you go to any Dentist there is always some sort of anxiety. Especially when growing up young, I went to only one, that Dentist has since passed, and I was 10 on the onset. I’m 70 now and have had a lot of dental work and Dentist’s in my life…..so far. The people who are the wage makers for the Dental profession are - number 1 -the front office women and men whom answer the phones and answer questions and make you feel "this is it - the one"! The second is the dental hygienists who are the money making professionals that keeps any dentist business grow and stay with word of mouth. (No pun intended). No search engine here on websites. Without those two elements of front office customer service and the dental hygienists, in particular Peyton, (a Hygentist) I probably would have found another group of Dentists. I have been coming to Jacksonville Complete Dentistry firm for 3-5 years or more. Every 6 months. . Dr Montoya is amazing with a molar of mine that had cracked with a root canal and it broke. He probably jokes to say smelly job and it was and the implant is perfect. My point is….Keep your teeth clean, see Peyton and the rest is history with extremely professional Dentists. Thank you team.

Jennifer Walsh ☆ 5/5
Gina Tunsill

Dr. Sam Posze at Jacksonville Complete Dentistry is truly exceptional. From the moment I walked in, he was extremely professional, kind, and went far beyond the call of duty to educate me every step of the way. Because of past horrific dental experiences, I was absolutely petrified to have any dental work done. Dr. Sam was incredibly understanding, patient, and took extra steps to ensure I felt safe, heard, and comfortable throughout the entire process. I was also extremely impressed by his communication with his support staff and how seamlessly they worked together as a team—it was clear that mutual respect and care for the patient are top priorities in this practice. Dr. Sam exemplifies what a compassionate, ethical, and highly skilled dentist should be. I cannot recommend him and Jacksonville Complete Dentistry enough to anyone, especially those who struggle with dental anxiety.

Gina Tunsill ☆ 5/5

Información de Jacksonville Complete Dentistry

Dirección

Jacksonville Complete Dentistry se encuentra en 7740 Point Meadows Dr #4, Jacksonville, FL 32256, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de Jacksonville Complete Dentistry es +1 904-606-6735

Página web

La página web de Jacksonville Complete Dentistry es: jacksonvillecompletedentistry.com

Horario de atención

Lunes: 08:00–17:00
Martes: 08:00–17:00
Miércoles: 08:00–17:00
Jueves: 08:00–17:00
Viernes: 08:00–14:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con Jacksonville Complete Dentistry

    Alternativas similares cerca de Jacksonville Complete Dentistry

    Subir