Hill Avenue Dental
📍 Clínicas dentales en Wyomissing
Hill Avenue Dental en Wyomissing destaca por su ambiente moderno y acogedor, donde la profesionalidad y la amabilidad de su equipo son evidentes. Los pacientes aprecian la atención personalizada y el trato gentil de los profesionales, quienes se esfuerzan por resolver cualquier inquietud con dedicación. La clínica se distingue por su excelente servicio y su capacidad para atender a pacientes de todas las edades.
El equipo, liderado por el Dr. Turk, se caracteriza por su exhaustividad y su habilidad para hacer que cada visita sea cómoda. Aunque algunos pacientes han mencionado desafíos en la gestión administrativa, la mayoría valora positivamente la experiencia global, destacando la calidad del servicio y la atención al detalle que ofrecen.
Características y servicios de Hill Avenue Dental
- Servicios en las instalaciones
- Acceso para sillas de ruedas
- Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Atención pediátrica
- Odontología con sedación
- Odontología estética
- Servicios de emergencias
- Aseos unisex
- Amigable con la comunidad LGBTQ+
- Se necesita cita
- Se recomienda pedir cita
- Pagos con móvil vía NFC
- Planes de pagos
- Tarjetas de crédito
- Tarjetas de débito
Hill Avenue Dental está en la posición 8 sobre 9 de clínicas dentales en Wyomissing
Comentarios de clientes
Hill Avenue Dental tiene una valoración de 4.7 sobre 5 basada en más de 113 opiniones en Google
Had my first visit with this office today. It’s a very clean and modern office. Very welcoming from the front desk Emily to my hygienist Zachary. He’s very personable and gentle. Dr. Turk is also very gentle and thorough. I’m glad I chose this dental practice for myself and my children. The best part is they accept most insurances.
I think the dental place is an awesome place to go Hill dental. The experience I get every time I go there is awesome. The dentist is good and she checks you out thoroughly. And the dental hygienist is very awesome too. OK.
I love to go to this place. They are very professional. I have a great and sweet dentist .. All the staff are very lovely.. All of them treat the people very nice .I am pleased to have them taking care of my teeth..I recommend them ..God bless them all🙏🙏
My husband and I are new patients and the environment/vibe of the staff leaves something to be desired. They do not seem to have a good admin in place. Everytime I see my husband's chart, there always seems to be a correction that has been brought up many times from previous appointments. They are quick to reschedule with very little accommodation. My husband was literally on his way to the appt and informed the staff that he was running late. Any previous dentistry I have been to always allows for 15 minutes grace period, however, even with notice they rescheduled him because he was 12 mins late. After reading through some of their reviews it looks like they're all so big on PR and damage control at the point of blaming others and not taking accountability. Their interactions with patients really needs some work.
Dr. Turk and her staff were amazing, very friendly and thorough! Answered all my questions and they were all a delight
Everyone, is so kind and thoughtful at this practice. They listen to concerns and fix issues no matter how long to get it right. I began going to this dental office a few months back and never encountered a rude person. They all seem to work well together. I have not felt put off when I had a concern. Kudos to Dr. Deturk and staff. I would not change a thing.
It was a wonderful visit and hopefully all will go as planned with my future appointments. Everyone was very nice, pleasant and knowledgeable in their position.
Información de Hill Avenue Dental
Dirección
Hill Avenue Dental se encuentra en 945 Hill Ave Ste 550, Wyomissing, PA 19610, Estados Unidos
Teléfono
El teléfono de Hill Avenue Dental es +1 610-921-3566
Página web
La página web de Hill Avenue Dental es: familydentistryreading.com
Horario de atención
Lunes: 08:00–18:00
Martes: 08:00–18:00
Miércoles: 08:00–18:00
Jueves: 08:00–18:00
Viernes: Cerrado
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado