Crossroads Dental

📍 Clínicas dentales en Longmont

7.3

Crossroads Dental en Longmont destaca por su atención personalizada y profesionalismo. El equipo, liderado por la Dr. Amy Farmer, se caracteriza por su trato amable y capacidad para hacer que los pacientes se sientan cómodos, incluso en procedimientos más complejos. La clínica mantiene un ambiente acogedor y puntualidad, lo que garantiza una experiencia eficiente.

Los servicios ofrecidos, desde limpiezas hasta coronas y tratamientos especializados, son realizados con excelencia. La limpieza y organización del lugar, junto con la calidez del personal, hacen de cada visita una experiencia positiva, ideal para toda la familia.

Características y servicios de Crossroads Dental

Información proporcionada por la empresa
  • Se identifica como de propietarias mujeres
Accesibilidad
  • Acceso para sillas de ruedas
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Asientos adaptados sillas de ruedas
Qué ofrece
  • Atención pediátrica
  • Odontología estética
Servicios
  • Aseos
  • Aseos unisex
Clientela
  • Amigable con la comunidad LGBTQ+
  • Espacio seguro para personas transgénero
Planificación
  • Se necesita cita
  • Se recomienda pedir cita
Pagos
  • Pagos con móvil vía NFC
  • Planes de pagos
  • Tarjetas de crédito
  • Tarjetas de débito
Aparcamiento
  • Aparcamiento gratuito
  • Con aparcamiento propio

Crossroads Dental está en la posición 12 sobre 18 de clínicas dentales en Longmont

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

Crossroads Dental tiene una valoración de 4.8 sobre 5 basada en más de 200 opiniones en Google

Dan Hershman

I always go to Crossroads Dental for my cleanings but recently I needed a crown. Every appointment is always on time which is really nice. The assistant was very friendly and she advised me of every step of the process for my temporary crown. Dr. Farmer did the preparation, she was very professional and again advised me of what she was going to do before she started. It was a painless process and honestly, I had a lot of fun joking around with them. I highly recommend Crossroads!

Dan Hershman ☆ 5/5
Jennifer Loper

Dr. Farmer and her small but mighty team are wonderful. I've seen them for several years, including for cleanings, crowns and a mouthguard to minimize the effects of overnight teeth grinding. I now think of them as friends who also care for my teeth. I highly recommend this office.

Jennifer Loper ☆ 5/5
Gail Neises

Office is always clean. Staff are professional, courteous and knowledgeable. Office runs smoothly and appointments run on time. Staff are personable and friendly. I enjoy the positive feedback when I am doing what I should to keep my dental appointments positive. I enjoy my appointments and trust them with my dental care😊

Gail Neises ☆ 5/5
Frank Martinez

Dr. Amy Farmer is the best Dentist I have ever been seen by. The office staff were very freindly and helpful. I look forward to my next visit.

Frank Martinez ☆ 5/5
jamie wolf

I highly recommend Dr. Farmer for your dental needs. As someone who gets anxiety going to the dentist, she is very patient, honest, explains each step during procedures and gentle. She has a great bedside manner and really helped me feel at ease. Austin, her assistant is also very kind, gentle and easy to communicate with. Every single person on her staff has been excellent to work with. I wish that I had found her practice sooner. My family will definitely be long time patients.

jamie wolf ☆ 5/5
David & Linda Mustian

Everyone at Crossroads Dental is kind and caring. I drive quite a distance to Crossroads when my elderly loved one needs dental work because they provide such good dental and personal care.

David & Linda Mustian ☆ 5/5
Wendy Kosmerl

Kim is absolutely the best! Actually look forward to going in and getting my teeth cleaned! Always on time and so friendly!

Wendy Kosmerl ☆ 5/5

Información de Crossroads Dental

Dirección

Crossroads Dental se encuentra en 1520 S Hover St Ste E-F, Longmont, CO 80501, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de Crossroads Dental es +1 970-703-8556

Página web

La página web de Crossroads Dental es: dramyfarmer.com

Horario de atención

Lunes: 10:00–18:00
Martes: 08:00–17:00
Miércoles: 08:00–17:00
Jueves: 08:00–17:00
Viernes: 08:00–13:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con Crossroads Dental

    Alternativas similares cerca de Crossroads Dental

    Subir