Mathews Dental Clinic

📍 Clínicas dentales en Kennewick

5.9

Mathews Dental Clinic, ubicada en Kennewick, destaca por su atención personalizada y ambiente acogedor. El equipo, liderado por profesionales comprometidos, ofrece un trato cercano y soluciones eficientes, priorizando la comodidad del paciente en cada visita.

Con un enfoque transparente y precios accesibles, esta clínica combina calidad profesional con un servicio humano, creando una experiencia dental confiable y sin estrés para toda la familia.

Características y servicios de Mathews Dental Clinic

Accesibilidad
  • Acceso para sillas de ruedas
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
Qué ofrece
  • Atención pediátrica
  • Odontología con sedación
  • Odontología estética
Servicios
  • Aseos
Planificación
  • Se recomienda pedir cita
Pagos
  • Pagos con móvil vía NFC
  • Tarjetas de crédito
  • Tarjetas de débito

Mathews Dental Clinic está en la posición 35 sobre 46 de clínicas dentales en Kennewick

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

Mathews Dental Clinic tiene una valoración de 4.8 sobre 5 basada en más de 41 opiniones en Google

Rod Fischer

Dr. Sean, as he is called around his office, in my opinion is the most caring, engaging, talented and calming dentist I've ever been treated by. He and his staff are extremely friendly, they all welcome you with a smile and address you by first name. Dr Sean kept me informed as to what he's doing and why. He even met me at his office on Christmas eve to take care of my issue. I highly recommend Dr. Sean Mathews and his team for any dental work needed. Rod Fischer

Rod Fischer ☆ 5/5
Chris Quandt

I switched to Mathews dental about 2 years ago and I will never go anywhere else. Dr. Mathews is great, staff is great. You walk in and every one says hello, they know your name, everyone is smiling. Its exactly what you want when going to a dentist. Clean, Comfortable place with nice people. I had a situation where my tooth was hurting so bad I thought I was going to go insane. I called Dr. Mathews office and as soon as i let the receptionist know what was going on she immediately started trying to figure out how to get me in and within a few minutes I had an appointment for that day and in 2hrs from that call my pain was completely gone. They want to help, they do everything they can to help and that's why I will continue to only go to Mathews dental. Thank you Dr. Mathews and staff.

Chris Quandt ☆ 5/5
Kathy Foster

Doc Mathew and staff are the best . 12+ year patient. No tatics, No hidden fee’s, no free whitening. Just good ol fashion dentistry with the most affordable prices in Tri Cities area. Honestly I appreciate and trust this dental practice!

Kathy Foster ☆ 5/5
Mellonie Ann

I've never had work done here but I've heard nothing but good. Dr. Matthew's I heard really loves too help people also he's got to great employees that I know of Angee and Becky they themselves are worth the visit lol I highly recommend!!

Mellonie Ann ☆ 5/5
julie

i've had four root canals in the last year and a half I've never had so much pain in my life not only did Dr. Matthews get me in the same day that I would call they would stay after hours just for me ! And not one time and that year and a half did I ever feel like I was a nuisance or did they make me feel like they were in a hurry to get done with me I greatly appreciate everything they've done in the last year and a half I was extremely miserable and today I'm very happy thank you so much

julie ☆ 5/5
Devon Bearley

Best Dentist I've ever been to. Works fast and the whole place is wonderful.

Devon Bearley ☆ 5/5
Jo Cravens

I have been going to Dr. Mathews for around 10 years and have never had a bad experience, in fact, he is the first dentist I've actually look forward to going to. The reason why? First, he has amazing staff members who make you feel welcomed and appreciated. Secondly, I have never waited longer than 15 minutes in their waiting room which tells me they value their patients time. Thirdly, I love the way they get to know each patient personally by asking about the their family or their interests in life. Fourthly, Dr. Sean has a great sense of humor and I really love hearing his stories. In addition, his timing is impeccable, Dr. Sean has a way of asking me a question when he knows I can't answer back, although it could be just me (funny guy). But most of all, Dr. Sean Mathews and staff are the most compassionate and caring individuals who make their patients experience a top priority from the minute they walk in the door to the second they walk out. They truly care about each patients dential health and treat them like family. Dr. Sean Mathews Dentistry is second to no one! I highly recommend !!

Jo Cravens ☆ 5/5

Información de Mathews Dental Clinic

Dirección

Mathews Dental Clinic se encuentra en 5025 W Clearwater Ave # B, Kennewick, WA 99336, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de Mathews Dental Clinic es +1 509-783-0822

Página web

La página web de Mathews Dental Clinic es: mathewsdental.net

Horario de atención

Lunes: 07:00–15:00
Martes: 07:00–15:00
Miércoles: Cerrado
Jueves: 07:00–15:00
Viernes: 07:00–15:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con Mathews Dental Clinic

    Alternativas similares cerca de Mathews Dental Clinic

    Subir