Oshtemo Family Dentistry

📍 Clínicas dentales en Kalamazoo

9.8

Oshtemo Family Dentistry en Kalamazoo destaca por su excelente atención al paciente y ambiente acogedor. El equipo, desde recepción hasta los profesionales, se caracteriza por su amabilidad y profesionalismo, asegurando una experiencia dental sin estrés. Los servicios, como limpiezas y exámenes, son meticulosos y personalizados, adaptándose a las necesidades individuales.

La clínica ofrece un trato compasivo, con especial atención a la comodidad del paciente. La limpieza y organización del espacio refuerzan la calidad del servicio. Ideal para familias, combina experiencia y calidez, convirtiéndola en una opción destacada en el ámbito dental.

Características y servicios de Oshtemo Family Dentistry

Accesibilidad
  • Acceso para sillas de ruedas
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
Qué ofrece
  • Atención pediátrica
  • Odontología con sedación
  • Odontología estética
  • Servicios de emergencias
Servicios
  • Aseos
Planificación
  • Se necesita cita
  • Se recomienda pedir cita
Pagos
  • Pagos con móvil vía NFC
  • Planes de pagos
  • Tarjetas de crédito
  • Tarjetas de débito
Aparcamiento
  • Con aparcamiento propio

Oshtemo Family Dentistry está en la posición 2 sobre 31 de clínicas dentales en Kalamazoo

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

Oshtemo Family Dentistry tiene una valoración de 5 sobre 5 basada en más de 791 opiniones en Google

Kayla Harris

I am not one to make reviews but this is truly the best dentist office I have ever been to. They are so accommodating, and thorough. I have never had such a meticulous new patient exam, it was amazing. And I have been back several time getting work done since then. Everyone from the receptionist desk, to the hygienist, to the dentist, to the office dog are amazing, welcoming and friendly. A lot of time at the dentist, you are lectured and feel as though you are being judged and that is not the case here. I would recommend this office to anyone! Love it!

Kayla Harris ☆ 5/5
Caralynn McGaughey

Hannah was amazing cleaning my teeth. She was very open, clear about what she was doing while cleaning my teeth. And doctor P is perfect. She is the kindest woman and so wonderful at what she does. Both of them relieved all the anxiety I had!

Caralynn McGaughey ☆ 5/5
kat abboushi

There is a reason why this office gets 5 big stars. Kind, compassionate. I believe they truly care about the well-being of their patients and it today's world that is no small thing. I would give them 20 stars, if I could

kat abboushi ☆ 5/5
R Marlin

Lindsey my hygienist was wonderful. I have very sensitive gums. She was the first hygienist who could make my cleaning painless. I appreciated that so much. Dr Prathika and Dr. Nelson are very thorough with the exams. Wonderful dentists.

R Marlin ☆ 5/5
Linda Guarisco

My teenage daughter and myself both have been coming here for years and we absolutely love Dr. Prathika. She is the epitome of gentle, kind and professional with the best bedside manner.

Linda Guarisco ☆ 5/5
Jennifer Bradley

Highly recommend! Amazing people, so welcoming and gentle. Plus there's a service dog. Extra thanks to Heather, Hannah, Jodi, and Dr. Nelson

Jennifer Bradley ☆ 5/5
Monica Miller

Great dental care - clean office and responsive staff. They have taken wonderful care of us. Have and will continue to recommend them to family and friends.

Monica Miller ☆ 5/5

Información de Oshtemo Family Dentistry

Dirección

Oshtemo Family Dentistry se encuentra en 5917 Stadium Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de Oshtemo Family Dentistry es +1 269-372-1042

Página web

La página web de Oshtemo Family Dentistry es: oshtemofamilydentistry.com

Horario de atención

Lunes: 08:00–17:00
Martes: 08:00–17:00
Miércoles: 08:00–17:00
Jueves: 08:00–17:00
Viernes: 08:00–17:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con Oshtemo Family Dentistry

    Alternativas similares cerca de Oshtemo Family Dentistry

    Subir