Iowa City Dental Health
📍 Clínicas dentales en Iowa City
Iowa City Dental Health destaca por su enfoque personalizado y un ambiente acogedor, donde la calidad humana del equipo se refleja en cada detalle. Desde el trato cercano en recepción hasta la profesionalidad de higienistas y dentistas, como los doctores Duffy y Andrew, se prioriza la comunicación clara y soluciones adaptadas a las necesidades de cada paciente, combinando tecnología moderna con un servicio cercano.
La atención se caracteriza por su rigor técnico y empatía, especialmente en casos de ansiedad o dudas, donde se fomenta la confianza mediante explicaciones detalladas y opciones flexibles. La eficiencia en la gestión de citas y el seguimiento post-tratamiento refuerzan su reputación como clínica de referencia en Iowa City, centrada en resultados y bienestar integral.
Características y servicios de Iowa City Dental Health
- Acceso para sillas de ruedas
- Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Servicios de emergencias
- Aseos
- Se necesita cita
- Se recomienda pedir cita
- Pagos con móvil vía NFC
- Tarjetas de crédito
- Tarjetas de débito
Iowa City Dental Health está en la posición 3 sobre 26 de clínicas dentales en Iowa City
Comentarios de clientes
Iowa City Dental Health tiene una valoración de 5 sobre 5 basada en más de 477 opiniones en Google
I have had an amazing experience with ICDH! Stacy at the front desk is always so kind & helpful. Dr. Duffy is amazing & did a fantastic job. Macey is so kind & sweet as well. I have had previous anxiety with dental work, but they made it a breeze. Thank you! 😊
This was my first visit, and I was impressed from the moment I walked in. The front desk staff greeted me right away and directed me to the waiting area. Shortly after, a friendly young lady took my X-rays, and then I met Bailey, the hygienist, who did an excellent job cleaning my teeth. Dr. Finnegan Duffy came in and immediately put me at ease with his gentle approach during the examination. He reassured me that I did not need a crown right away and advised me to call if anything changes. This was such a relief because my previous dentist insisted, I needed crowns immediately. I highly recommend Dr. Duffy to anyone looking for a professional, kind, and trustworthy dentist!
I was nervous about Tuesday's appointment. But once I got there Mary made me feel heard and respected. I so much look forward to seeing Mary every six months even though historically I dread dental appointments. Dr. Duffy was authentic. Real. Honest. I felt so heard and seen. Stacy blew me away. I know I am an older lady who needs reassurance and time taken to explain, but Stacy was patient. I? As heard. She explained everything! And then called me later to let me know what my co-pay would be. Excellent. Incredible. Genuine. Thank you all.
As a new patient I was surprised how quickly they fit me into their schedule. The office was comfortable and well equipped with modern tech. The staff were friendly, professional, and provided excellent service. Overall I give Iowa City Dental Health my highest recommendation.
Excellent service all the way. Mary was awesome! She was efficient, friendly and knowledgeable. Dr. Andrew is always friendly, very knowledgeable, offers helpful options for service for both me and my wife.
The dental hygienist Mary was very respectful and thoughtful. She listened to any concerns listed and throughly explained and checked over my teeth. 10/10!
I suffer from insomnia and accidentally slept past my appointment start time by 9 minutes. I immediately called once I woke up. I was told that to be able to reschedule that I need to pay a $50 no show fee or I could come in at that exact moment. Horrible company, never come here.
Información de Iowa City Dental Health
Dirección
Iowa City Dental Health se encuentra en 2109 Rochester Ave, Iowa City, IA 52245, Estados Unidos
Teléfono
El teléfono de Iowa City Dental Health es +1 319-338-0707
Página web
La página web de Iowa City Dental Health es: icdentalhealth.com
Horario de atención
Lunes: 08:00–17:00
Martes: 08:00–17:00
Miércoles: 07:30–16:15
Jueves: 07:30–16:15
Viernes: 07:30–16:15
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado