StarWhite Dental - Murrieta
📍 Clínicas dentales en Murrieta
StarWhite Dental en Murrieta destaca por su enfoque personalizado, donde cada paciente recibe atención cálida desde el primer contacto. El equipo combina profesionalismo y empatía, asegurando que procedimientos como limpiezas o extracciones se desarrollen con precisión y comodidad. La comunicación clara y el trato cercano, tanto del personal como de los dentistas, generan confianza desde el inicio.
La clínica prioriza la excelencia técnica, con especial atención a detalles como la adaptación de tratamientos a necesidades específicas (ej.: sensibilidad dental o ansiedad). Además, destacan por su eficiencia operativa, como la realización de coronas en una sola visita, y por gestionar con transparencia los aspectos administrativos. Un ambiente acogedor y un equipo especializado consolidan su reputación como opción confiable en odontología.
Características y servicios de StarWhite Dental - Murrieta
- Servicios en las instalaciones
- Acceso para sillas de ruedas
- Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
- Asientos adaptados sillas de ruedas
- Odontología con sedación
- Odontología estética
- Servicios de emergencias
- Aseos
- Aseos unisex
- Amigable con la comunidad LGBTQ+
- Espacio seguro para personas transgénero
- Se necesita cita
- Se recomienda pedir cita
- Pagos con móvil vía NFC
- Planes de pagos
- Tarjetas de crédito
- Tarjetas de débito
StarWhite Dental - Murrieta está en la posición 1 sobre 81 de clínicas dentales en Murrieta
Comentarios de clientes
StarWhite Dental - Murrieta tiene una valoración de 4.9 sobre 5 basada en más de 887 opiniones en Google
I appreciated that I was greeted when I went inside the door to check-in. I was very pleased with the staff as they all greeted as I walked by them. It like was they were happy that I came. I was pleased with my tech, Maddy as she did a good job deep cleaning my teeth. It appeared that she and another tech worked well together getting my number for my gums. I loved attitude the entire house she worked on teeth. She listened when I told her that my 3 tooth was sensitive and how she switched tools when she worked in that particular area. I had to consult with the Doctor and he approached with his beautiful white teeth and smile. He was so nice and explained everything that I needed. This was a very pleasant visit to the dentist!
Coming in to get my wisdom teeth, I was a very anxious patient. I had never been under general anesthesia. The staff was nothing but amazing and accommodating. Dr. Brislin had me laughing and very relaxed going into everything. Jennifer who answers the phones was also super sweet and helpful. Thank you Star White!
This place is full of absolute professionals who go above and beyond to make their patients feel comfortable and cared for. The staff is friendly, organized, and incredibly skilled. They take the time to explain everything, answer questions, and ensure you leave feeling confident in your treatment. It’s clear they take pride in what they do.
Dentist visits usually aren’t my idea of fun, but friendly staff and accurate billing make all the difference. I left my previous dentist after they sent me to collections for a service that was never performed, blaming it on a "new billing process." That wasn’t my problem. I’ve now been to this office twice, and the people have been great, with no billing issues so far. Everyone has been awesome. The only downside is the sheer number of forms to fill out. I told myself I’d walk out if there was one more—and luckily, that last form really was the last one.
Starwhite Dental is amazing! I have referred them to several friends and family and they all love them too! Annette cleans my teeth and she is not only super nice, she is also very gently and very thorough. Once when I had a procedure done, they even gave me headphones and put on my favorite type of music. Highly recommend Starwhite Dental!
Dr. Jourdan Bean was amazing!!! I’ve had a front tooth crown for 20 years that did not match my teeth. It has always stuck out. I finally had it fixed and he matched the color so well. The procedure went well and he did an excellent job with some gum reshaping. I get nervous when I’m in a dental chair but Dr. Bean is so reassuring as well as careful and patient that the experience always goes well. He has replaced three crowns for me over the past 4 years and each time was a positive experience. Dr. Bean is kind and he has excellent bedside manner and he is exceptional at what he does!
Dr Papworth is A great dentist. He's very caring about your teeth and his work. I've been to him three times now for crowns and repairs. I Love that you can get your crowns made while waiting and it's all done In one visit. He really knows what he's doing. I Like Monica, Office manager. She took good care of me with my insurance .. 🙂
Información de StarWhite Dental - Murrieta
Dirección
StarWhite Dental - Murrieta se encuentra en 40250 Murrieta Hot Springs Rd Ste 119, Murrieta, CA 92563, Estados Unidos
Teléfono
El teléfono de StarWhite Dental - Murrieta es +1 951-698-4426
Página web
La página web de StarWhite Dental - Murrieta es: starwhitedental.com
Horario de atención
Lunes: 08:00–17:00
Martes: 08:00–17:00
Miércoles: 08:00–17:00
Jueves: 08:00–17:00
Viernes: 07:00–14:00
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado