Black and Salesky Dentistry

📍 Clínicas dentales en Kennewick

8.7

Black and Salesky Dentistry en Kennewick destaca por su atención personalizada y profesionalismo. El equipo, liderado por la Dra. Salesky y el Dr. Black, se esfuerza por crear un ambiente acogedor y seguro, con explicaciones claras y tratamientos detallados. La limpieza y organización del lugar son impecables, y la puntualidad es un valor añadido.

Ofrecen servicios como ortodoncia y estética dental, con resultados notables. La amabilidad y dedicación del personal, desde la recepción hasta los especialistas, garantizan una experiencia satisfactoria. Ideal para quienes buscan calidad y confianza en su cuidado bucal.

Características y servicios de Black and Salesky Dentistry

Información proporcionada por la empresa
  • Se identifica como de propietarias mujeres
Opciones de servicio
  • Servicios en las instalaciones
Accesibilidad
  • Acceso para sillas de ruedas
  • Aparcamiento adaptado para sillas de ruedas
  • Aseo adaptado para sillas de ruedas
Qué ofrece
  • Atención pediátrica
  • Odontología estética
  • Servicios de emergencias
Servicios
  • Aseos
Planificación
  • Se necesita cita
  • Se recomienda pedir cita
Pagos
  • Cheques
  • Pagos con móvil vía NFC
  • Planes de pagos
  • Tarjetas de crédito
  • Tarjetas de débito

Black and Salesky Dentistry está en la posición 12 sobre 46 de clínicas dentales en Kennewick

Comentarios de clientes

★★★★★
★★★★★

Black and Salesky Dentistry tiene una valoración de 4.9 sobre 5 basada en más de 582 opiniones en Google

Kelli Schutt

Let’s be honest—no one really loves going to the dentist… but this office completely changed that for me. From the moment you walk in, the staff makes you feel comfortable and genuinely cared for. The hygienists are incredibly thorough and take the time to explain everything they’re doing, which makes such a difference. Dr.Salesky is equally amazing—she’s thoughtful, detailed, and walks you through treatment plans in a way that feels clear and reassuring. I never thought I’d say this, but I actually don’t mind going to the dentist anymore. Highly recommend!

Kelli Schutt ☆ 5/5
Lena g

I always have a great experience with my entire team. Everyone is always friendly, professional, and make me feel comfortable from the moment I walk in. They explain everything clearly and take the time to answer my questions, which really helped ease my anxiety about going to the dentist. The office is always clean, organized, and runs on time. I’m very happy with the care I receive and would definitely recommend this practice to anyone looking for a dentist. With love, Lena

Lena g ☆ 5/5
Taylor Hall

Kaylee is my lip Queen! She is so kind and sweet! I have gone to her three times for filler now and my lips always look AMAZING! I love how she takes the time to inject with what works for my lips and my face and it shows in the results! I have gone to previous injectors where I leave in pain and I have never had that with Kaylee, I feel nothing! I already recommend Kaylee to everyone…she is the best! Kaitlyn is the best and so quick to respond when it comes to scheduling and she gets me in so fast! All of the staff are amazing and kind ladies!! 💋💋

Taylor Hall ☆ 5/5
Christine Deskin

Dr. Salesky is amazing! She took her time to answer all my questions regarding veneers vs Invisalign without influencing my decision either way. She presented facts for both options unbiased. She went out of her way to create a simulation based on my picture so I could really weigh my options. She was careful to point out specifics regarding my anatomy and how things would look best. I really appreciate the attention to detail and her patience.

Christine Deskin ☆ 5/5
Pema Chinchok

One of the finest, if not THE finest dentistry’s in Washington State. Black and Salesky practice a high level of care. After a cleaning, I had no doubt my teeth ad gums had the best. They photographed my teeth, looking at every nook and cranny. They used both power water pick and hand de-flossing. They told me exactly what points they were worried about and which areas they would monitor for future exams.

Pema Chinchok ☆ 5/5
Briana Villanueva

Amazing experience! I got my lips done and was so comfortable and numb. I’m also going back in for a dental cleaning. Dr. Kaylee and her staff are so sweet, I’m happy to have found her!

Briana Villanueva ☆ 5/5
Inna Pankina

I highly recommend this office! I broke a filling and needed to be seen ASAP, which also prompted me to look for a new provider after being unhappy with my previous one. I was fortunate to find that Black and Salesky had a same-day opening. Every staff member I encountered was kind, professional, and genuinely caring. Dr. Black worked me in to repair my tooth, and as someone who has had quite a bit of dental work, I can confidently say it was the most gentle treatment I’ve ever experienced. I truly appreciate everyone in the office for providing such great care!

Inna Pankina ☆ 5/5

Información de Black and Salesky Dentistry

Dirección

Black and Salesky Dentistry se encuentra en 8400 W Gage Blvd, Kennewick, WA 99336, Estados Unidos

Teléfono

El teléfono de Black and Salesky Dentistry es +1 509-735-9548

Página web

La página web de Black and Salesky Dentistry es: henagerblack.com

Horario de atención

Lunes: Cerrado
Martes: 07:00–17:00
Miércoles: 07:00–17:00
Jueves: 07:00–17:00
Viernes: Cerrado
Sábado: Cerrado
Domingo: Cerrado

Contacta con Black and Salesky Dentistry

    Alternativas similares cerca de Black and Salesky Dentistry

    Subir